Bryan Ferry - The Best Of Bryan Ferry
Bryan Ferry - The Best Of Bryan Ferry Singer: Bryan Ferry
Title: The Best Of Bryan Ferry
Label: Virgin ‎– 50999 4 57801 2 7, Virgin ‎– CDVX 3066
Type: CD, Album, Compilation DVD, DVD-Video, NTSC, Compilation
Country: Mexico
Date of released: 23 Nov 2009
Category: Rock
Style: Art Rock, Synth-pop
Size MP3 zip: 1796 mb
Size FLAC zip: 1865 mb
Rating: 4.5✭
Format: MP3 MP1 WAV AAC AIFF WMA MPC MP4 FLAC


Download links


Bryan Ferry - The Best Of Bryan Ferry
MP3 version

1865 downloads at 29 mb/s

Bryan Ferry - The Best Of Bryan Ferry
FLAC version

1796 downloads at 32 mb/s

Tracklist

1 A Hard Rain's A-Gonna Fall 3:24
2 The 'In' Crowd 4:34
3 Smoke Gets In Your Eyes 2:53
4 You Go To My Head 2:41
5 Let's Stick Together 2:59
6 The Price Of Love 3:26
7 This Is Tomorrow 3:38
8 Tokyo Joe 3:54
9 Can't Let Go 5:14
10 Slave To Love 4:00
11 Don't Stop The Dance 3:57
12 Windswept 4:36
13 Limbo 4:59
14 Kiss And Tell 3:59
15 I Put A Spell On You 3:55
16 Don't Want To Know 4:08
17 The Way You Look Tonight 3:36
18 Goddess Of Love 3:32
19 The Times They Are A-Changin' 3:00
Bonus Tracks
20 I Don't Want To Go On Without You 3:23
21 A Fool For Love (Alternative Version) 2:53
DVD
1 A Hard Rain's A-Gonna Fall 03:21
2 These Foolish Things 05:36
3 Smoke Gets In Your Eyes (The Twiggy Show) 02:45
4 You Go To My Head 02:55
5 Let's Stick Together 03:01
6 The Price Of Love 03:15
7 This Is Tomorrow 03:28
8 Tokyo Joe 03:39
9 What Goes On 04:09
10 Slave To Love (12" Version) 05:55
11 Don't Stop The Dance 03:58
12 Windswept 04:17
13 Is Your Love Strong Enough 05:11
14 The Right Stuff 04:22
15 Kiss And Tell 04:06
16 Limbo 05:00
17 I Put A Spell On You 04:35
18 Will You Love Me Tomorrow 04:17
19 The Girl Of My Best Friend 03:26
20 Your Painted Smile 03:17
21 Mamouna (UK Version) 03:45
22 Don't Want To Know 04:10
23 The Way You Look Tonight (Live from The Grand Rex February 2000) 03:14
24 Goddess Of Love (Parkinson UK TV 2002) 03:51
25 Positively 4th Street (The Culture Show 2007) 03:17

Companies, etc.

  • Distributed By – Emi Music Mexico

Credits

  • Design, Compiled By – Alex Gervin, Alex Ladly Hoffnung, Chris Peyton, Jason Day, John O'Brien , Lauren Gregory, Tom Phillips
  • Photography [Cover Photo] – Eric Boman

Notes

Ⓟ+Ⓒ 2009 The copyright in this compilation is owned by Dene Jesmond under license to Virgin Records Ltd. Ⓒ 2009 Virgin Records Ltd.
Hecho en México

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Barcode (Scanned): 5099945780127
  • Barcode (Text): 5 099945 780127
  • Matrix / Runout (CD): DTDX 244052 01
  • Matrix / Runout (DVD): DVDL1196760A1 04

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
50999 4 57804 2 4, CDV 3066 Bryan Ferry The Best Of Bryan Ferry ‎(CD, Comp) Virgin, Virgin 50999 4 57804 2 4, CDV 3066 UK & Europe 2009
4605026714151 Bryan Ferry The Best Of Bryan Ferry ‎(CD, Comp) Virgin 4605026714151 Russia 2016
4 607147 898963, 25115-1/2 Bryan Ferry The Best Of Bryan Ferry ‎(CD, Album, Comp + DVD-V, Comp, NTSC + Unofficial, ) Virgin , Virgin 4 607147 898963, 25115-1/2 Russia 2010
none Bryan Ferry The Best Of Bryan Ferry ‎(CDr, Album, Comp, Promo) Virgin none UK 2009
UICY-76347 Bryan Ferry The Best Of Bryan Ferry ‎(CD, Comp, SHM) Virgin UICY-76347 Japan 2014

SpyOFF