Skitzofreniks - Slow It Down / Job Hunting / You Want Some More? / Fresh Rhymes Bonus Beats
Skitzofreniks - Slow It Down / Job Hunting / You Want Some More? / Fresh Rhymes Bonus Beats Singer: Skitzofreniks
Title: Slow It Down / Job Hunting / You Want Some More? / Fresh Rhymes Bonus Beats
Label: Bad Magic ‎– MAGICT12
Type: Vinyl, 12", 33 ⅓ RPM
Country: UK
Date of released: 2000
Category: Hip Hop
Style:
Size MP3 zip: 1887 mb
Size FLAC zip: 1621 mb
Rating: 4.3✭
Format: MP3 AAC ADX DXD AIFF MP3 MIDI MMF FLAC


Tracklist Hide Credits

A1 Slow It Down 4:00
A2 Job Hunting
Scratches – Mister JasonVocals – Top Notch
4:12
A3 Fresh Rhymes Bonus Beats 4:31
B1 Slow It Down (Instrumental) 4:00
B2 Job Hunting (Instrumental) 4:12
B3 You Want Some More?
Featuring – Do-Re-Mi, K-NO Supreme, MC
5:39

Companies, etc.

  • Phonographic Copyright (p) – Bad Magic
  • Copyright (c) – Bad Magic
  • Published By – Wall Of Sound Music Publishing
  • Recorded At – Boston Butta Beats
  • Recorded At – Studio 38
  • Mastered At – The Exchange
  • Pressed By – MPO

Credits

  • Mastered By – Simon*
  • Producer – EB*
  • Recorded By – Jean Marc Stuppard (tracks: A2, B2, B3), Ray Fernandes (tracks: A1, B1)
  • Written-By – E. Brown* (tracks: A1, A2, B3), J. Trocano* (tracks: B3), M. Girardin* (tracks: A1, A2, B3), R. Jordan (tracks: B3)

Notes

A1 and B1 recorded at Boston Butta Beats, Everett, MA

A2, B2 and B3 recorded at Studio 38, Roxbury, MA

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Barcode: 5 028589 011465
  • Matrix / Runout (A - etched): MPO MAGICT 12 A1 EXCHANGE 2000 SIMON
  • Matrix / Runout (B - etched): MPO MAGICT 12 B1 EXCHANGE 2000 SIMON

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
BDM 12 Skitzofreniks Slow It Down / Job Hunting / You Want Some More? / Fresh Rhymes Bonus Beats ‎(2xAcetate, 12", S/Sided) Astralwerks BDM 12 US 2000
BDM12 Skitzofreniks Slow It Down ‎(12") Bad Magic, Brick Records BDM12 US 2000

Recommendations


SpyOFF